Egypt
Visa Procedure

What documents will be required?

Passport (passport must have at least 6 months validity remaining)

Completed application form

1 recent passport-type photograph (2in. X 2in.)

Copy of airline tickets or itinerary


Time required to issue a visa:
Although tourist visas are issued on-arrival in Egypt in many cases, Egyptian authorities strongly recommend inquiry at the local Consulate for specific information.

What is the cost of a visa?
aprox. US$15-$91, depending on nationality.