Cyprus
VISA

Every student should be in possession of the relevant permit issued by the Civil Archive and Migration  Department. The student visa is issued for a specific educational institution. In case of the foreign student deciding to change an educational institution, one must then obtain a new residence permit Passport (Valid at least for 6 months).

Application form (for Student visa).

Letter of acceptance form from respective Cyprus Institute (for Student Visa).

Return Air tickets.

Passport size photo (1 in number).

Letter from Employer (in case of professional visitors).

Letter from friends or relatives (in case of visitors willing to stop at Argentina for more than more than 90 days).

Medical Examination Report.


*Student Visa form 200-250$