Singapore
Visa Procedure

Documents Required

Passport should be valid for more than six months from the date of return.

Visa Application form duly filled and signed.

1 Recent passport size colour photograph recently taken strictly against a white background.

Covering letter stating the applicant's name, designation, purpose and duration of stay.

All documentary proof of admission into an institute or college.

Financial proof to show sustence for the total course duration.

Proof of all previous educational and professional certificates.

Proof of accommodation and sustenance in Singapore for the stay duration.

Foreign exchange endorsement on passport.

Confirmed one-way ticket.

Photocopies of bio-data page, pages with endorsement and last 3 pages of the applicant's passport.

Birth Certificate.

Certified copies of highest educational certificates and results.