Russia
Visa

To apply for a student visa, an applicant should submit to the Consulate

A completed visa application form,

National passport,

Two standard passport pictures,

Money Order (see page 1 points 1-4 of General Information), as well as:

Original letter of Invitation from the Ministry of Internal Affairs or its Regional Office.

HIV blood test (AIDS) Certificate. This certificate is valid for 3 month only.

Passport has to be valid for no less than one and a half-year.

All documents should be submitted not less than six business days prior to the entry to the Russian Federation.